Vo, Thanh Van

Thanh Van Vo

AKA

Van Thanh VO

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Conspiracy to Possess with Intent to Distribute and to Distribute MDMA, Possession With Intent to Distribute MDMA, Aiding and Abetting
Label Description
Race Asian
Sex Male
Height 5' 9"
Weight 170
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1970
Last Known Address Alhambra, CA
NCIC # W678586533
Jurisdiction Central District of California
Notes
None
Los Angeles

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice