Vergara, Sylvio

Sylvio Vergara

AKA

Silvio VERGARA, Silvio CALENO, Enrique VERGARA

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Colombia
Label Description
Race Hispanic White
Sex Male
Height 5' 8"
Weight 190
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1956
Last Known Address Corona, NY and Queens, NY
NCIC # W063215193
Jurisdiction Southern District New York
Notes
Unknown if Armed and Dangerous.
New Jersey

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice