Castanos-Ruelas, Jesus Ramon

Jesus Ramon Castanos-Ruelas

AKA

"El Tigre," and Jesus Ramon CASTANOS.

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Conspiracy to Distribute Cocaine, Distribution of Cocaine.
Label Description
Race White Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 5' 7"
Weight 213
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1964
Last Known Address Downey, California
NCIC # W805921155
Jurisdiction Central District of California
Notes
Armed and Dangerous.
Los Angeles

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice