Quispe-Palomino, Victor

Victor Quispe-Palomino

AKA

Camrade Jose
 Camrade Martin

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

The following alleged Federal charges:
18 USC 2339A(b)
21 USC 960a
18 USC 924(c) and 3238
Label Description
Race White
Sex Male
Height 5' 6"
Weight 155
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1967
Last Known Address Ayacucho, Peru
NCIC # W632980778
Jurisdiction Southern District New York
Notes
ARMED AND DANGEROUS Leader of a Peruvian-based narco-terrorist organization. Believed to be in Peru.
New York

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice