Porras-Lara, Victor Hugo

Victor Hugo Porras-Lara

AKA

VELASQUEZ, Juan Carlos; GARCIA, Jesus; GUERO; CHUPACABRAS; RODRIGUEZ, Juan Carlos; CHUPAS; PORRAS-LARA, Victor H

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

21 USC 846, Conspiracy to Possess with Intent toDistribute and 21 USC 841 (a) (1) Possession with intent to Distribute a Controlled Substance (marijuana) and for Conspiracy to Possess with Intent to Distribute a controlled substance; to-with a mixture or substance containing a detectable amount of cocaine in excess of five (5) kilograms.
Label Description
Race White
Sex Male
Height 5' 9"
Weight 189
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1982
Last Known Address Parral, CH Mexico
NCIC # Unknown
Jurisdiction Western District of Texas
Notes
El Paso

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice