Lopez, Vicente

Vicente Lopez

AKA

Chente, Vicente LOPEZ-Aguirre

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

21:846&841(a)(1)Conspiracy to Possess a Controlled Substance with Intent to Distribute-Cocaine, 21:846&841(a)(1)Conspiracy to Possess a Controlled Substance with Intent to Distribute-Marijuana, 21:963Conspiracy to Import a Controlled Substance-Cocaine, 21:841(a)(1)Possession of a Controlled Substance with Intent to Distribute-Marijuana, 21:841(a)(1)Possession of a Controlled Substance with Intent to Distribute-Cocaine, 18:1956(a)(2)(A)-Laundering of Monetary Instruments
Label Description
Race White
Sex Male
Height 5'
Weight 180
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1972
Last Known Address El Paso, Texas
NCIC # W960683908
Jurisdiction Western District of Texas, El Paso Division
Notes
El Paso

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice