Carapia, Sergio Jr.

Sergio Jr. Carapia

AKA

"JR"

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Conspiracy to Distribute Cocaine and Marijuana
Label Description
Race Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 5' -7"
Weight 220
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1978
Last Known Address Weslaco, TX
NCIC # W95027460
Jurisdiction Northern District of Georgia
Notes
Atlanta

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice