Garduno Escobedo, Sergio

Sergio Garduno Escobedo

AKA

Coma and Comandante

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

1) 18 USC Sec 1962 (d) RICO Conspiracy; 2) 21 USC 846 and 841 (a)(1) Conspiracy to Possess Controlled Substance, over 5 kilograms of cocaine and over 1, 000 kilograms of marijuana; 3) 21 USC 963, 952(a) & 960(a)(b)(1)(B)&(G) Conspiracy to import a controlled substance, over 5 kilograms of cocaine, and over 1, 000 kilograms of marijuana; 4)18 USC 1956 Conspiracy to launder money instruments; 5)18 USC 2 & 924(o) Conspiracy to possess firearms in furtherance of drug trafficking crimes and aid and abet; and 12) 21 USC 848(b)(1) and (2)(A) Engaging in a continuing criminal enterprise in furtherance of drug trafficking.
Label Description
Race White
Sex Male
Height 5' 5"
Weight 190
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1969
Last Known Address Mexico
NCIC # W731342535
Jurisdiction Western District of Texas
Notes
Armed and Dangerous
El Paso

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice