Almazan, Salvador Puertos

Salvador Puertos Almazan

AKA

DNA

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

21 USC 841 and 846, Possession with the intent to distribute Heroin
Label Description
Race White Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 5' 10"
Weight 205
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1974
Last Known Address Oakland, CA
NCIC # W532120089
Jurisdiction Northern District of California
Notes
Wears a light mustache.
San Francisco

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice