Valdez-Diaz, Ricardo

Ricardo Valdez-Diaz

AKA

Eduardo DIAZ VALDES/Ricardo DIAZ

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

21 USC 841(a)(1) and 846Possession w/ intent to distribute, Conspiracy
Label Description
Race White
Sex Male
Height 6'
Weight 300
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1968
Last Known Address El Paso, TX
NCIC # W215556325
Jurisdiction Western District of Texas
Notes
Possibly in Ciudad Juarez, Mexico, 6" surgical scar on top of his left thigh near the knee cap
El Paso

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice