U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Dot gov

Official websites use .gov
A .gov website belongs to an official government organization in the United States.

Https

Secure .gov websites use HTTPS
A lock ( ) or https:// means you’ve safely connected to the .gov website. Share sensitive information only on official, secure websites.

Martin-Olivares, Pedro
Martin-Olivares, Pedro

Pedro Martin-Olivares

AKA

Martin OLIVARES,

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

The following alleged federal drug charges:
Conspiracy to distribute cocaine
Label Description
Race Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 5' 5"
Weight 250
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color green
Year of Birth 1967
Last Known Address Venezuela
NCIC # W-08486372
Jurisdiction Jurisdiction Southern District of Florida
Notes
Miami

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Members of the public can report tips on wanted fugitives to the U.S. Marshals Service by visiting the following link: https://www.usmarshals.gov/tips/. If someone is in imminent danger, call 911 or your local police immediately.

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice