Ben Shitrit, Moshe

Moshe Ben Shitrit

AKA

Moshe MATITA, METITA, Issac MORIEL, Ben SHITRIT, Yoran SHITRIT, Moshe BENSHITRIT

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Conspiracy to possess with intent to distribute MDMA
Label Description
Race
Sex Male
Height Unknown
Weight Unknown
Hair Color Unknown
Eye Color Unknown
Year of Birth 1960
Last Known Address North Hollywood, CA
NCIC # W801900630
Jurisdiction Central District of California
Notes
Armed and Dangerous and may be addicted to drugs, believed to be in Israel
Los Angeles

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice