Velasquez, Marcos Castro

Marcos Castro Velasquez

AKA

Adelaido Lara QUIROZ, Juan Ochoa SALAZAR

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

21 USC 846 and 841 (A) (A) Cocaine
Label Description
Race White Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 5' 5"
Weight 180
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1971
Last Known Address Compton, CAEl Monte, CA
NCIC # W073080819
Jurisdiction Central District of California
Notes
Los Angeles

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice