Portes-Ortega, Marco Antonio

Marco Antonio Portes-Ortega

AKA

UNK

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

CONSPIRACY TO POSSESS WITH THE INTENT TO DISTRIBUTE METH
Label Description
Race White
Sex Male
Height 5' 5"
Weight 190
Hair Color BLACK
Eye Color BROWN
Year of Birth 1988
Last Known Address 500 DAKOTA DRIVE, CABOT, AR
NCIC # W247128946
Jurisdiction EASTERN DISTRICT OF ARKANSAS
Notes
PRIORITY TARGET
New Orleans

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice