Ibarra-Herrera, Manuel

Manuel Ibarra-Herrera

AKA

Manuel IBARRA-HYRRERA, Chato IBARRA, Manuel HERRERA-IBARRA, Manuel HYERRA-IBARRA, Chato HERRERA, Chato HYERRA

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

KIDNAPPING AND MURDER 0F A FEDERAL AGENT, Racketeering, Violent crimes in aid of racketeering, Conspiracy to commit violent crimes in aid of racketeering, Conspiracy to kidnap a federal agent, Aiding and abetting, Accessory after the fact
Label Description
Race White Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 5' 8"
Weight 175
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1942
Last Known Address Mexico City and Guadalajara, Mexico
NCIC # W380443944
Jurisdiction Central District of California
Notes
Armed and Dangerous
Los Angeles

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice