Montas, Luis

Luis Montas

AKA

Luis Del CARMEN, Luis MONTAZ

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Conspiracy to Distribute Cociane
Label Description
Race White
Sex Male
Height 5' 11"
Weight 170
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1967
Last Known Address Bronx, NY
NCIC # W706799606
Jurisdiction District of Connecticut
Notes
Considered Armed and Dangerous

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice