Acosta-Pena, Lizbeth

Lizbeth Acosta-Pena

AKA

Betty

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

21 USC 846 and 84121 USC 963 18 USC 1956
Label Description
Race White
Sex Female
Height Unknown
Weight Unknown
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Unknown
Year of Birth 1982
Last Known Address Ciudad Juarez, Chi, MexicoEl Paso, Texas
NCIC # W210788631
Jurisdiction Western District of Texas
Notes
ACOSTA is believed to be in Mexico.
El Paso

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice