U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Dot gov

Official websites use .gov
A .gov website belongs to an official government organization in the United States.

Https

Secure .gov websites use HTTPS
A lock ( ) or https:// means you’ve safely connected to the .gov website. Share sensitive information only on official, secure websites.

Kenny Jing Ang
Kenny Jing Ang

Kenny Jing Ang Chen

AKA

Kenny, Kenny TAN Kenny CHEN Kenny J. CHEN Kenny A. CHEN Kenny J. A. CHEN Kenny Jing CHEN Kenny Ang CHEN

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Conspiracy to Distribute Heroin, 21 USC 846;, Aid & Abet Distribution of Heroin, 841(a)(1) and 18 USC 2;, Aid & Abet Carrying of Firearm During Drug Trafficking, 18 USC 924(c)(1);, Use of Minors in Drug Trafficking, 21 USC 861(a)(1).
Warning: Armed and Dangerous
Label Description
Race Asian
Sex Male
Height 5' 5"
Weight 155
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1973
Last Known Address New York, New York, USA
NCIC # (UNKNOWN)
Jurisdiction Jurisdiction Eastern District of Virginia
Notes
Washington, DC

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Members of the public can report tips on wanted fugitives to the U.S. Marshals Service by visiting the following link: https://www.usmarshals.gov/tips/. If someone is in imminent danger, call 911 or your local police immediately.

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice