Campa-Gutierrez, Juan Carlos

Juan Carlos Campa-Gutierrez

AKA

CHONKA

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

21USC 848 Continuing Criminal Enterprise, 21 USC 846 & 841 (a)(1) &841 (b)(1)(A)(vii) Conspiracy to possess with intent to distribute a controlled substance, 18 USC 1956 (a)(2)(A)(B)(i)&(h) Conspiracy to Launder Monetary Instruments, 5 counts of 21 USC 841 (a)(1), 841 (b)(1)(A)(vii)7 18USC 2 Possession with intent to distribute a controlled substance and aiding &abetting
Label Description
Race White
Sex Male
Height 5' 5"
Weight 198
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1983
Last Known Address Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
NCIC # W658192797
Jurisdiction Western District of Texas
Notes
El Paso

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice