Montano-Gonzales, Jose Luis

Jose Luis Montano-Gonzales

AKA

ZAVAL, Jose.

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Conspiracy to Possess With Intent to Distribute: Distribute Marijuana
Label Description
Race White Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 6'
Weight 240
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1969
Last Known Address South Gate, CA
NCIC # W256815661
Jurisdiction Central District of California
Notes
Los Angeles

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice