Bustillos-Magallanes, Jose Luis

Jose Luis Bustillos-Magallanes

AKA

CACHETES

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

21USC 841(a)(1) & 846 Conspiracy to Possess a Controlled Substance with Intent to Distribute, 21 USC 960 & 963 Conspiracy to Import a Controlled Substance, 21 USC 959 Distribution for Purpose of Unlawful Importation, 18 USC 956 Conspiracy to Kill In a Foreign Country, 18 USC 1956(h) Conspiracy to Launder Monetary Instruments, 18 USC 1956 Laundering of Monetary Instruments
Label Description
Race White
Sex Male
Height 5' 8"
Weight 210
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1967
Last Known Address Oologah, OK
NCIC # 458550981
Jurisdiction Western District of Texas
Notes
El Paso

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice