Lopez-Garcia, Jose Antonio

Jose Antonio Lopez-Garcia

AKA

"Vampire" and Jose Antonio LOPEZ

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

"Conspiracy to Distribute Cocaine, Conspiracy to Distribute Methamphetamine, Conspiracy to Distribute Cocaine Base (Crack), Possession with intent to Distribute Cocaine, Possession with intent to Distribute Methamphetamine, Possession with intent to Distribute Cocaine Base (Crack), Distribution of Cocaine, Distribution of Methamphetamine, Distribution of Cocaine Base (Crack), Possession of a Firearm in Furtherance of a Drug Trafficking Crime.
Label Description
Race White Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 5' 8"
Weight 120
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1980
Last Known Address Sylmar, CA
NCIC # W847905199
Jurisdiction Central District of California
Notes
Tatoo: on stomach "RESEDIA."; Armed and Dangerous
Los Angeles

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice