Pavon-Reyes, Jorge Armando

Jorge Armando Pavon-Reyes

AKA

Jorge Armando PAVON, Armando PAVON, Armando REYES

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Violent Crimes in Aid of Racketerring, 18 USC 1952(b), Conspiracy to Kidnap a Federal Agent, 18 USC 1201(c), Kidnapping of a Federal Agent, 18 USC 1201(a)(5), Felony Murder of a Federal Agent, 18 USC 1111, 1114, Acessory After the Fact, 18 USC 3, Aiding and Abetting, 18 USC 2
Label Description
Race Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 5' 5"
Weight 150
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1952
Last Known Address Mecico City, Mexico
NCIC # W477077175
Jurisdiction Central District of California
Notes
PAVON-REYES and accomplices distributed several tons of marijuana and cocaine in the United States, Colombia, Costa Rica and Mexico. From October 1984 to approximately February 9, 1985, PAVON-REYES and others kidnapped, tortured and finally murdered an undercover DEA agent to prevent him from interfering with their marijuana distribution operation.
Los Angeles

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice