Urias-Castaneda, Jesus Manuel

Jesus Manuel Urias-Castaneda

AKA

Chuma

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

21 USC 846
Label Description
Race Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 5' 5"
Weight 250
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1984
Last Known Address Nogales, Mexico
NCIC # W537503552
Jurisdiction Eastern District of Louisiana
Notes
New Orleans

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice