Beltran-Avitia, Ismael

Ismael Beltran-Avitia

AKA

"WINO"

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

The following alleged Federal Drug Violations:Conspiracy to Possess with Intent to Distribute and to Distribute Cocaine and Methamphetamine; Possession With Intent to Distribute Cocaine and Methamphetmine; Aiding and Abetting.
Label Description
Race White Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 5' 6"
Weight 170
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1969
Last Known Address Tacoma, WA
NCIC # W280464338
Jurisdiction Central District of California
Notes
Armed and Dangerous.
Los Angeles

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice