Nguyen, Hoang Van

Hoang Van Nguyen

AKA

Hung Van NGUYEN, Hoang VU

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Conspiracy to Possess with the Intent to Distribute MDMA (Ecstasy)
Label Description
Race Asian
Sex Male
Height 5' 6"
Weight 130
Hair Color BLACK
Eye Color BROWN
Year of Birth 1976
Last Known Address Atlanta GAPinellas FLSalinas, CAStockton, CATampa FL
NCIC # W136951648
Jurisdiction Middle District of Georgia
Notes
Should be considered armed and dangerous
Atlanta

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice