U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Dot gov

Official websites use .gov
A .gov website belongs to an official government organization in the United States.

Https

Secure .gov websites use HTTPS
A lock ( ) or https:// means you’ve safely connected to the .gov website. Share sensitive information only on official, secure websites.

Cazarez-Astorga, Gilberto
Cazarez-Astorga, Gilberto

Gilberto Cazarez-Astorga

AKA

ASTORAGA, Gilberto Cazarez, Gil ASTORAGA, Gillilio ASTORAGA

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Conspiracy to Possess with Intent to Distribute Cocaine and Methamphetamine
Label Description
Race White Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 5' 6"
Weight 150
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1970
Last Known Address Los Angeles, CA
NCIC # W700463625
Jurisdiction California Central
Notes
Armed and Dangerous.
Los Angeles

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Members of the public can report tips on wanted fugitives to the U.S. Marshals Service by visiting the following link: https://www.usmarshals.gov/tips/. If someone is in imminent danger, call 911 or your local police immediately.

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice