U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Dot gov

Official websites use .gov
A .gov website belongs to an official government organization in the United States.

Https

Secure .gov websites use HTTPS
A lock ( ) or https:// means you’ve safely connected to the .gov website. Share sensitive information only on official, secure websites.

German Hernandez DE LA Torre
German Hernandez DE LA Torre

German David Hernandez De La Torre

AKA

Camilo Espitia

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Conspiracy to distribute and possess with intent to distribute coaine
Label Description
Race Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 5' 6"
Weight 179
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1991
Last Known Address Unknown
NCIC # W414962657
Jurisdiction California Central
Notes
Los Angeles

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Members of the public can report tips on wanted fugitives to the U.S. Marshals Service by visiting the following link: https://www.usmarshals.gov/tips/. If someone is in imminent danger, call 911 or your local police immediately.

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice