Tapia-Lemus, Gabriel

Gabriel Tapia-Lemus

AKA

"Gabriel Lemus Roberto Lucio"

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

21 USC 846, Possession with intent to distribute methamphetamine
Label Description
Race White Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 5' 7"
Weight 165
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1957
Last Known Address Modesto, CA
NCIC # W616999512
Jurisdiction Eastern District of California
Notes
Frequents California. Has a thick moustache.
San Francisco

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice