Teran, Esteban

Esteban Teran

AKA

Javier LUNA

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Possession with Intent to distribute methamphetamine, use of a communication facility in committing a felony drug offense
Label Description
Race White Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 5' 5"
Weight 145
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color green
Year of Birth 1954
Last Known Address Riverside, CA
NCIC # W127428122
Jurisdiction Central District of California
Notes
Armed and Dangerous
Los Angeles

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice