Ramirez-Moreno, Diego Alejandro

Diego Alejandro Ramirez-Moreno

AKA

DIEGITO, MONO, EL SOBRINO, SOBRINO

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

21 USC 959, COCAINE
Label Description
Race White Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 6'
Weight 185
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1973
Last Known Address Unknown
NCIC # W348187775
Jurisdiction SOUTHERN DISTRICT NEW YORK
Notes
New York

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice