Maria-Acevedo, Davis

Davis Maria-Acevedo

AKA

Davis M. ACEVEDO

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Conspiracy to Distribute Cocaine and Heroin, Possession with Intent to Distribute Cocaine and Heroin
Label Description
Race White
Sex Male
Height 6' 2"
Weight 230
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1979
Last Known Address NY
NCIC # W554791586
Jurisdiction Western District of Pennsylvania
Notes
MARIA-ACEVEDO's mother lives in Miami, FL. Last known job was driving a cab in New York City.
Philadelphia

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice