Lopez-Lopez, Cesar

Cesar Lopez-Lopez

AKA

LOPEZ, Cesar, SALAIS-SANCHEZ, Arturo Jorge, SALAIZ, Arturo Jorge

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

21 USC 841, Possession of Cocaine, 21 USC 846, Conspiracy to Distribute Cocaine, 18 USC 3148, Pre-Trial Release Violation
Label Description
Race White
Sex Male
Height 5' 11"
Weight 220
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1952
Last Known Address Unknown
NCIC # W949634111
Jurisdiction Northern District of California
Notes
Declared dead in Mexico but believed to be alive and well in Los Angeles, CA area
San Francisco

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice