Zapata, Brenda

Brenda Zapata

AKA

La Koreana

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Conspiracy and possession with the intent to distribute marijuana, cocaine and methamphetamine, and conspiracy to launder monetary instruments
Label Description
Race Hispanic
Sex Female
Height 5' 3"
Weight 175
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1977
Last Known Address Pharr, Texas
NCIC # 153323915
Jurisdiction Southern District of Texas
Notes
--
Houston

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice