Hernandez-De La Cruz, Benjamin

Benjamin Hernandez-De La Cruz

AKA

Flaco, Benji, Benja

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Conspiracy to Possess a Controlled Substance with Intent to Distribute and Possession with Intent to Distribute a Controlled Substance
Label Description
Race White
Sex Male
Height 6' 2"
Weight 170
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1971
Last Known Address Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
NCIC # W227316625
Jurisdiction Western District of Texas
Notes
El Paso

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice