Vega, Armando Morales

Armando Morales Vega

AKA

Mando, Armando MORALES

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Possession with intent to distribute Methamphetamine 21 USC 841(a)(1) and Conspiracy 21 USC 846
Label Description
Race White
Sex Male
Height 5' 3"
Weight 158
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1957
Last Known Address Reseda, CA
NCIC # W888380936
Jurisdiction Central District of California
Notes
Arrested in February 2005 for possession for sale of four pounds of methamphetamine.
Los Angeles

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice