Vasquez-Ochoa, Antonio

Antonio Vasquez-Ochoa

AKA

Antonio C. VAZQUEZ, Sergio JIMENZ-NAVARRO.

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

KIDNAPPING AND MURDER 0F A FEDERAL AGENT, racketeering, violent crimes in aid of racketeering, conspiracy to commit violent crimes in aid of racketeering, conspiracy to kidnap a federal agent, aiding and abetting, accessory after the fact
Label Description
Race White Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 5' 7"
Weight 160
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1954
Last Known Address Guadalajara, Mexico
NCIC # W627292059
Jurisdiction Central District of California
Notes
Armed and Dangerous, likely in Mexico.
Los Angeles

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice