Castanos-Ruelas, Andres

Andres Castanos-Ruelas

AKA

Andres CASTANOS and Andres RUELAS.

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Conspiracy to Distribute Cocaine and Methamphetamine, Distribution of Cocaine and Methamphetamine, Possession With Intent to Distribute Cocaine and Methamphetamine, Attempt, Aiding and Abetting.
Label Description
Race White Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 5' 9"
Weight 200
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1957
Last Known Address Perris, California and Venice, California
NCIC # W605891060
Jurisdiction Central District of California
Notes
Armed and Dangerous.
Los Angeles

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice