Shoemaker, Alan Thomas

Alan Thomas Shoemaker

AKA

"ALAN SMITH"

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Possession of a Hallucinogen (MDMA)
Label Description
Race White
Sex Male
Height 6'
Weight 170
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Green
Year of Birth 1953
Last Known Address Iquitos, Peru
NCIC # W524381235
Jurisdiction Northern District of Georgia
Notes
Atlanta

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice