El-Al, Yoram

Yoram El-Al

AKA

Yoram ELAL, Yoram ALAL

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Conspiracy to commit extortion, Collection of extensions of credit by extortionate means, Interference with commerce by threats of violence, Conspiracy to commit money laundering, Transporting monetary instruments for the purpose of laundering money, Laundering money instruments, Money laundering
Label Description
Race White
Sex Male
Height Unknown
Weight Unknown
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1971
Last Known Address Yehuda Hayamit Street, Yaffo, Israel
NCIC # W106816315
Jurisdiction Central District of California
Notes
Identifying information: Scars on legs and chest. Special notes: Armed and dangerous, citizen of Israel.
Los Angeles

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice