Banjoh, Richard Oluwafemi

Richard Oluwafemi Banjoh

AKA

Tyson

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Heroin Trafficking
Label Description
Race Black
Sex Male
Height 5' 11"
Weight 215
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1957
Last Known Address Lagos, Nigeria
NCIC # W582326972
Jurisdiction Eastern District of Michigan
Notes
Detroit

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice