Moore, Richard Michael

Richard Michael Moore

AKA

Mike MOORE, Richard MOORE

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Conspiracy to Distribute Marijuana, 21 USC 846
Label Description
Race White
Sex Male
Height 5' 7"
Weight 188
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color green
Year of Birth 1944
Last Known Address Springfield, TN
NCIC # [UNKNOWN]
Jurisdiction Eastern District of Michigan, Southern Division
Notes
To be considered ARMED & DANGEROUS.
Detroit

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice