Gonzalez Arteaga, Ramon

Ramon Gonzalez Arteaga

AKA

Ramon ARTEAGA GONZALEZ, "ADAN"

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

21 USC 846, Conspiracy to Possess with Intent to Distribute Heroin
Label Description
Race Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 5' 7"
Weight 180
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1974
Last Known Address Columbus, OH
NCIC # W190987685
Jurisdiction Southern District of Ohio
Notes
Detroit

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice