Pineda, Rafael Barrera

Rafael Barrera Pineda

AKA

"RAFAEL BARRERA, QUINTERO"

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Money Laundering
Label Description
Race Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 5' 9"
Weight 190
Hair Color BLACK
Eye Color BROWN
Year of Birth 1965
Last Known Address Concord NCCedartown, GA
NCIC # W910438141
Jurisdiction Western District of North Carolina
Notes
PINEDA has a scar on his left cheek
Atlanta

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice