El Khateeb, Mohammed

Mohammed El Khateeb

AKA

"Mike", Mohammed Mouied EL KHATEEB and Mike KHATEEB

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Conspiracy to Aid and Abet the Manufacture of Methamphetamine and to Possess Pseudoephedrine knowing or having reasonable cause to believe that it would be used to manufacture methamphetamine, Illegal Possession of a listed chemical
Label Description
Race White
Sex Male
Height 5' 9"
Weight 135
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1969
Last Known Address Jordan
NCIC # W344728658
Jurisdiction Central District of California
Notes
Abdomen Scar
Los Angeles

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice