Perez, Miguel

Miguel Perez

AKA

Miguel Cuello; Miguel Cuello-Perez

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Violation of 21 USC 841(a)(1), 841(b)(1)(A), 841(b)(1)(B), 846.
Label Description
Race Black
Sex Male
Height 5' 10"
Weight 187
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1963
Last Known Address San Juan, Puerto Rico.
NCIC # [UNKNOWN]
Jurisdiction Federal District of Puerto Rico
Notes
PEREZ has been a DEA fugitive since October 16, 2000. Exercise caution-considered armed and dangerous. According to gathered intelligence, PEREZ is known to be the head of a drug trafficking organization involved in smuggling drugs from Puerto Rico to the CONUS. On July 29, 2000, PEREZ was arrested at the JFK Airport NY, regarding the involvement of 60 kilograms of cocaine and .665 kilograms of heroin seized at the Luis Muñoz Marin International Airport, San Juan Puerto Rico. PEREZ was then extradited to San Juan, P.R. where he was charged on a federal arrest warrant issued in the District of Puerto Rico. On October 16, 2000 PEREZ was declared a fugitive for bond default.
Caribbean

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice