Laryea, Mark

Mark Laryea

AKA

"Douglas Peter LARYEA" and "Douglas Tetteh LARYEA"

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Conspiracy to Import Heroin
Label Description
Race Black
Sex Male
Height 5' -6"
Weight 170
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1967
Last Known Address Sterling, VA Accra North, Accra, Ghana
NCIC # W980589016
Jurisdiction Northern District of Georgia
Notes
Should be considered Armed and Dangerous
Atlanta

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice