Alvarez-Ponce, Luis Manuel

Luis Manuel Alvarez-Ponce

AKA

"Luis"

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Conspiracy to Distribute Methamphetamine
Label Description
Race White Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 5' 8"
Weight 145
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1983
Last Known Address Aberdeen, WA
NCIC # W824312439
Jurisdiction Western District of Washington
Notes
Nationality: Mexico
Seattle

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice