Arellano-Romero, Luis

Luis Arellano-Romero

AKA

Elio, Bichy, Luis Romero, Helio

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

Title 12 USC 846, 841(a)(1); Conspiracy to possess with intent to distribute a controlled substance.
Label Description
Race White
Sex Male
Height 5' 5"
Weight 220
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1975
Last Known Address Unknown
NCIC # W618629073
Jurisdiction Western District of Texas
Notes
El Paso

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice