U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Dot gov

Official websites use .gov
A .gov website belongs to an official government organization in the United States.

Https

Secure .gov websites use HTTPS
A lock ( ) or https:// means you’ve safely connected to the .gov website. Share sensitive information only on official, secure websites.

Julio Alex Diaz
Julio Alex Diaz

Julio Alex Diaz

AKA

Alex Menan

Wanted for the following alleged federal violations

21 USC 846 Conspiracy to Possess with Intent to Distribute heroin, fentanyl, and cocaine.
Label Description
Race White Hispanic
Sex Male
Height 6'
Weight Unknown
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Brown
Year of Birth 1974
Last Known Address Roslindale, MA, US
NCIC # W460680859
Jurisdiction Jurisdiction District of Massachusetts
Notes
New England

Fugitive may be armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend this individual.

Call the U.S. Marshals Service 24-hour number 1-877-WANTED2 (1-877-926-8332)

Or email the tip line: usms.wanted@usdoj.gov or contact the nearest DEA office with information.
*Rewards are available at the discretion of the U.S. Marshals Service.

DEA US Badge
United States Drug Enforcement Administration DEA.gov is an official site of the U.S. Department of Justice